Theo van Duivenbode
Retired
Netherlands
DFLeft-Back
Career 1963-1974 · fame #13,222
Theo van Duivenbode (Netherlands, Left-Back) has played for Ajax, Feyenoord, and Haarlem. In the official matches in our database, Theo van Duivenbode has scored 4 goals and provided 19 assists in 261 matches.
- 82Age
- -Value
- 261Matches
- 4Goals
- 19Assists
- 5Trophies
Standing among defenders
Career path


1965197019751980198519901995200020052010201520202025
Career matches vs the best-known defenders
Marquinhos
601 matches · 14 trophies
V. van Dijk
601 matches · 10 trophies
Raphael Varane
524 matches · 12 trophies
Ruben Dias
442 matches · 12 trophies
Achraf Hakimi
389 matches · 11 trophies- Theo van Duivenbode 261 matches · 5 trophies
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
- Ben Peeters
Ernst Happel- František Fadrhonc
Georg Keßler- Joseph Gruber
Rinus Michels- Vic Buckingham
- Wiel Coerver
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Ajax and Feyenoord
Players who played for both Ajax and Haarlem
Players from Netherlands who played for Ajax
DFDefenders who played for Ajax
Players who played for both Feyenoord and Haarlem
Players from Netherlands who played for Feyenoord
DFDefenders who played for Feyenoord
Players from Netherlands who played for Haarlem- DFDefenders who played for Haarlem
Played at the same clubs
ter Stegen
Goalkeeper
Thilo Kehrer
Centre-Back
Lisandro Martinez
Centre-Back
M. de Ligt
Centre-Back
Georginio Wijnaldum
Midfielder
Johan Cruyff
Attacking Midfielder
Ruud Gullit
Attacking Midfielder
S. de Vrij
Centre-Back
Arthur Numan
Left-Back
Johnny Rep
Right Winger
Stanley Menzo
Goalkeeper- John Metgod
Sweeper
FAQ
Which clubs has Theo van Duivenbode played for?
During their career, Theo van Duivenbode has played for Ajax, Feyenoord, and Haarlem.
How many goals has Theo van Duivenbode scored?
In the official matches in our database, Theo van Duivenbode has scored 4 goals and provided 19 assists in 261 matches.
Which trophies has Theo van Duivenbode won?
Theo van Duivenbode has won the Champions League and Club World Cup.



