Sergio Gomez
Real Sociedad
Spain
DFLeft-Back, Midfielder, Forward
Career 2017-2026 · fame #213
- 26Age
- €15MValue
- 244Matches
- 21Goals
- 31Assists
- 12Trophies
Standing among defenders
Career path






20172018201920202021202220232024202520262027
- 2017
Barcelona B - 2017-18
Dortmund - 2019-20
Huescaon loan · Dortmund - 2021-22
Anderlecht - 2022-23
Man. City - 2024-26
Real Sociedad
Career matches vs the best-known defenders
Marquinhos
601 matches · 14 trophies
V. van Dijk
601 matches · 10 trophies
Raphael Varane
524 matches · 12 trophies
Ruben Dias
442 matches · 12 trophies
Achraf Hakimi
389 matches · 11 trophies
Sergio Gomez
244 matches · 12 trophies
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Club World Cup
Olympics
Champions League
Managers
Brian Riemer- Ernest Mangnall
Felice Mazzu
Ignacio Ambriz
Imanol Alguacil
Ion Ansotegi
Luis de la Fuente- Michel
Pacheta
Pellegrino Matarazzo
Pep Guardiola
Peter Bosz
Peter Stöger
Robin Veldman
Santi Denia
Sergio Francisco
Thomas Tuchel
Vincent Kompany
Xavier García Pimienta
Xisco Munoz
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Barcelona B and Dortmund
Players who played for both Barcelona B and Huesca
Players who played for both Barcelona B and Anderlecht
Players who played for both Barcelona B and Man. City
Players who played for both Barcelona B and Real Sociedad
Players from Spain who played for Barcelona B
DFDefenders who played for Barcelona B
Players who played for both Dortmund and Huesca
Players who played for both Dortmund and Anderlecht
Played at the same clubs
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
Marc Cucurella
Left-Back
Thiago
Midfielder
Sergi Roberto
Midfielder
Ousmane Dembele
Striker
Erling Haaland
Striker
Achraf Hakimi
Right-Back
Lewandowski
Striker
Alex Remiro
Goalkeeper
Denis Vavro
Centre-Back
Ruben Semedo
Centre-Back
Dimitrios Siovas
Centre-Back
FAQ
Which clubs has Sergio Gomez played for?
During their career, Sergio Gomez has played for Barcelona B, Dortmund, Huesca, Anderlecht, Man. City, and Real Sociedad.
Which club does Sergio Gomez play for now?
According to our records, Sergio Gomez is currently in the Real Sociedad squad.
How many goals has Sergio Gomez scored?
In the official matches in our database, Sergio Gomez has scored 21 goals and provided 31 assists in 244 matches.
Which trophies has Sergio Gomez won?
Sergio Gomez has won the Club World Cup, Olympics, and Champions League.




