Raoul Lambert
Club Brugge
Belgium
FWStriker
Career 1962-1979 · fame #18,092
- 82Age
- -Value
- 381Matches
- 209Goals
- 2Assists
- 2Trophies
Standing among forwards
Career path
Career goals vs the best-known forwards
Lionel Messi
815 goals · 1,024 matches
Mbappe
380 goals · 513 matches
Erling Haaland
333 goals · 372 matches
Raoul Lambert
209 goals · 381 matches
Vinicius Junior
134 goals · 415 matches
Ousmane Dembele
119 goals · 423 matches
Clubs
Leagues
Managers
- András Béres
Ernst Happel- Frans de Munck
- Gilbert Gress
- Guy Thys
- Han Grijzenhout
- Leo Canjels
- Milorad Pavić
- Norberto Höfling
- Raymond Goethals
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer
Played at the same clubs
FAQ
Which clubs has Raoul Lambert played for?
During their career, Raoul Lambert has played for Club Brugge.
Which club does Raoul Lambert play for now?
According to our records, Raoul Lambert is currently in the Club Brugge squad.
How many goals has Raoul Lambert scored?
In the official matches in our database, Raoul Lambert has scored 209 goals and provided 2 assists in 381 matches.





