Ramón Grosso
Retired
Spain
FWStriker
Career 1963-1975 · fame #6,337
Ramón Grosso (Spain, Striker) has played for Atl. Madrid and Real Madrid. In the official matches in our database, Ramón Grosso has scored 70 goals and provided 1 assists in 322 matches.
- 82Age
- -Value
- 322Matches
- 70Goals
- 1Assists
- 3Trophies
Standing among forwards
Career path

1965197019751980198519901995200020052010201520202025
- 1963
Atl. Madrid - 1964-75
Real Madrid - 2026
Real Madrid
Career goals vs the best-known forwards
Lionel Messi
815 goals · 1,024 matches
Mbappe
380 goals · 513 matches
Erling Haaland
333 goals · 372 matches
Vinicius Junior
134 goals · 415 matches
Ousmane Dembele
119 goals · 423 matches
Ramón Grosso
70 goals · 322 matches
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Atl. Madrid and Real Madrid
Players from Spain who played for Atl. Madrid
FWForwards who played for Atl. Madrid
Players from Spain who played for Real Madrid
FWForwards who played for Real Madrid
Played at the same clubs
Rodri
Defensive Midfielder
Thibaut Courtois
Goalkeeper
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
Marcos Llorente
Right-Back
Mbappe
Striker
Bernardo Silva
Attacking Midfielder
Federico Valverde
Midfielder
Raphael Varane
Centre-Back
FAQ
Which clubs has Ramón Grosso played for?
During their career, Ramón Grosso has played for Atl. Madrid and Real Madrid.
How many goals has Ramón Grosso scored?
In the official matches in our database, Ramón Grosso has scored 70 goals and provided 1 assists in 322 matches.
Which trophies has Ramón Grosso won?
Ramón Grosso has won the Champions League.


