Oleksandr Kucher
Retired
Ukraine
DFCentre-Back, Midfielder
Career 2003-2018 · fame #4,358
Oleksandr Kucher (Ukraine, Centre-Back) has played for Urartu, Shakhtar, and Kayserispor. In the official matches in our database, Oleksandr Kucher has scored 3 goals and provided 3 assists in 164 matches.
- 44Age
- €90KValue
- 164Matches
- 3Goals
- 3Assists
- 4Trophies
Standing among defenders
Career path


200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026
Career matches vs the best-known defenders
Marquinhos
601 matches · 14 trophies
V. van Dijk
601 matches · 10 trophies
Raphael Varane
524 matches · 12 trophies
Ruben Dias
442 matches · 12 trophies
Achraf Hakimi
389 matches · 11 trophies
Oleksandr Kucher
164 matches · 4 trophies
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
Andriy Bal
Andriy Shevchenko
Bülent Uygun
Ertuğrul Sağlam
Hikmet Karaman
Marius Șumudica
Mesut Bakkal
Mircea Lucescu
Mykhaylo Fomenko
Oleg Blokhin
Oleksandr Zavarov
Paulo Fonseca
Samet Aybaba
Sergen Yalçın
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Urartu and Shakhtar
Players who played for both Urartu and Kayserispor
Players from Ukraine who played for Urartu
DFDefenders who played for Urartu
Players who played for both Shakhtar and Kayserispor
Players from Ukraine who played for Shakhtar
DFDefenders who played for Shakhtar
Players from Ukraine who played for Kayserispor
DFDefenders who played for Kayserispor
Played at the same clubs
Yaya Sanogo
Striker
Aras Özbiliz
Right Winger
Henrikh Mkhitaryan
Midfielder
Fernandinho
Defensive Midfielder
Fred
Midfielder
Mykola Matvienko
Centre-Back
Cristian Sapunaru
Centre-Back
Stefano Denswil
Centre-Back
Miguel Lopes
Right-Back
Denis Alibec
Striker
FAQ
Which clubs has Oleksandr Kucher played for?
During their career, Oleksandr Kucher has played for Urartu, Shakhtar, and Kayserispor.
How many goals has Oleksandr Kucher scored?
In the official matches in our database, Oleksandr Kucher has scored 3 goals and provided 3 assists in 164 matches.
Which trophies has Oleksandr Kucher won?
Oleksandr Kucher has won the Europa League.

