Mario Gomez
Stuttgart
Germany
FWStriker
Career 2003-2019 · fame #1,902
Mario Gomez (Germany, Striker) has played for Stuttgart, Bayern Münih, Fiorentina, Beşiktaş, and Wolfsburg. In the official matches in our database, Mario Gomez has scored 287 goals and provided 71 assists in 578 matches.
- 41Age
- €800KValue
- 578Matches
- 287Goals
- 71Assists
- 8Trophies
Standing among forwards
Career path





200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026
- 2003-08
Stuttgart - 2009-12
Bayern Münih - 2013-14
Fiorentina - 2015
Beşiktaşon loan · Fiorentina - 2016-17
Wolfsburg - 2017-19
Stuttgart - 2026
Stuttgart
Career goals vs the best-known forwards
Lionel Messi
815 goals · 1,024 matches
Mbappe
380 goals · 513 matches
Erling Haaland
333 goals · 372 matches
Mario Gomez
287 goals · 578 matches
Vinicius Junior
134 goals · 415 matches
Ousmane Dembele
119 goals · 423 matches
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
Andries Jonker
Bruno Labbadia
Christian Gross
Dieter Eilts
Dieter Hecking
Felix Magath
Giovanni Trapattoni
Hannes Wolf
Joachim Löw
Jupp Heynckes
Louis van Gaal
Markus Weinzierl
Michael Skibbe
Nico Willig
Paulo Sousa
Pellegrino Matarazzo
Pep Guardiola
Rainer Widmayer
Şenol Güneş
Slaven Bilic
Tim Walter
Vincenzo Montella
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Stuttgart and Bayern Münih
Players who played for both Stuttgart and Fiorentina
Players who played for both Stuttgart and Beşiktaş
Players who played for both Stuttgart and Wolfsburg
Players from Germany who played for Stuttgart
FWForwards who played for Stuttgart
Players who played for both Bayern Münih and Fiorentina
Players who played for both Bayern Münih and Beşiktaş
Players who played for both Bayern Münih and Wolfsburg
Played at the same clubs
Benjamin Pavard
Centre-Back
Antonio Rudiger
Centre-Back
Philipp Lahm
Right-Back
Timo Werner
Striker
Joshua Kimmich
Defensive Midfielder
Serge Gnabry
Second Striker
Lewandowski
Striker
Leroy Sane
Right Winger
Mohamed Salah
Right Winger
Franck Ribery
Left Winger
Giorgio Chiellini
Centre-Back
Gerson
Midfielder
FAQ
Which clubs has Mario Gomez played for?
During their career, Mario Gomez has played for Stuttgart, Bayern Münih, Fiorentina, Beşiktaş, and Wolfsburg.
Which club does Mario Gomez play for now?
According to our records, Mario Gomez is currently in the Stuttgart squad.
How many goals has Mario Gomez scored?
In the official matches in our database, Mario Gomez has scored 287 goals and provided 71 assists in 578 matches.
Which trophies has Mario Gomez won?
Mario Gomez has won the Champions League.




