Diego Reyes
Queretaro
Mexico
DFCentre-Back, Midfielder
Career 2011-2025 · fame #3,221
- 34Age
- €650KValue
- 289Matches
- 10Goals
- 4Assists
- 8Trophies
Standing among defenders
Career path











20122014201620182020202220242026
- 2011
Club America - 2013
FC Porto B - 2013-14
Porto - 2014
FC Porto B - 2015
Real Sociedadon loan · Porto - 2016
Espanyolon loan · Porto - 2017
Porto - 2018
Fenerbahçe - 2018
Leganeson loan · Fenerbahçe - 2020-25
Tigres - 2025-26
Queretaro
Career matches vs the best-known defenders
Marquinhos
601 matches · 14 trophies
V. van Dijk
601 matches · 10 trophies
Raphael Varane
524 matches · 12 trophies
Ruben Dias
442 matches · 12 trophies
Achraf Hakimi
389 matches · 11 trophies
Diego Reyes
289 matches · 8 trophies
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
Asier Garitano
Aykut Kocaman
Constantin Galca
David Moyes
Diego Cocca
Ersun Yanal- Erwin Koeman
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Guido Pizarro
Javier Aguirre
Jose Manuel De la Torre
Jose Peseiro
Juan Carlos Osorio
Julen Lopetegui
Luís Castro
Luis Fernando Tena
Luís Manuel Ribeiro Castro
Marco Antonio Ruiz
Mauricio Pellegrino
Miguel Herrera
Nuno Espirito Santo
Paulo Fonseca
Phillip Cocu- Quique
Ricardo Ferretti
Sergio Conceiçao
Víctor Manuel Vucetich
Vitor Pereira
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Club America and Porto
Players who played for both Club America and Real Sociedad
Players who played for both Club America and Espanyol
Players who played for both Club America and Fenerbahçe
Players who played for both Club America and Leganes
Players who played for both Club America and Queretaro
Players who played for both Club America and Porto B
Players who played for both Club America and Tigres
Players from Mexico who played for Club America
Played at the same clubs
Edson Alvarez
Defensive Midfielder
Julian Quinones
Striker
Raphael Veiga
Attacking Midfielder
Alvaro Fidalgo
Midfielder
Casemiro
Defensive Midfielder
Luis Diaz
Left Winger
Vitinha
Defensive Midfielder
Eder Militao
Centre-Back
Mikel Merino
Midfielder
Theo Hernandez
Left-Back
Antoine Griezmann
Second Striker
Claudio Bravo
Goalkeeper
FAQ
Which clubs has Diego Reyes played for?
During their career, Diego Reyes has played for Club America, Porto, Real Sociedad, Espanyol, Fenerbahçe, Leganes, Queretaro, Porto B, and Tigres.
Which club does Diego Reyes play for now?
According to our records, Diego Reyes is currently in the Queretaro squad.
How many goals has Diego Reyes scored?
In the official matches in our database, Diego Reyes has scored 10 goals and provided 4 assists in 289 matches.
Which trophies has Diego Reyes won?
Diego Reyes has won the Olympics.





