Christoph Kramer
M'gladbach
Germany
MFDefensive Midfielder
Career 2009-2024 · fame #2,616
Christoph Kramer (Germany, Defensive Midfielder) has played for Bochum, M'gladbach, and Leverkusen. In the official matches in our database, Christoph Kramer has scored 12 goals and provided 13 assists in 320 matches.
- 35Age
- €1.7MValue
- 320Matches
- 12Goals
- 13Assists
- 2Trophies
Standing among midfielders
Career path





20122014201620182020202220242026
- 2011-12
Bochumon loan · Leverkusen - 2013-14
M'gladbach - 2015
Leverkusen - 2016-23
M'gladbach - 2026
M'gladbach
Career assists vs the best-known midfielders
Joshua Kimmich
137 assists · 551 matches
Bernardo Silva
102 assists · 636 matches
Fabian
65 assists · 448 matches
Federico Valverde
45 assists · 438 matches
Rodri
32 assists · 440 matches
Christoph Kramer
13 assists · 320 matches
Clubs
Leagues
Trophies
Managers
Adi Hütter
Daniel Farke
Dieter Hecking
Eugen Polanski
Frank Wormuth
Gerardo Seoane
Heiko Herrlich
Joachim Löw
Marco Rose
Roger Schmidt
Tic-Tac-Toe questions they answer

Players who played for both Bochum and M'gladbach
Players who played for both Bochum and Leverkusen
Players from Germany who played for Bochum
MFMidfielders who played for Bochum
Players who played for both M'gladbach and Leverkusen
Players from Germany who played for M'gladbach
MFMidfielders who played for M'gladbach
Players from Germany who played for Leverkusen
MFMidfielders who played for Leverkusen
Played at the same clubs
Leon Goretzka
Midfielder
Roland Wohlfarth
Striker
Wolfgang Kleff
Goalkeeper
Cristian Gamboa
Right-Back
Andreas Christensen
Centre-Back
Granit Xhaka
Defensive Midfielder
ter Stegen
Goalkeeper
Lothar Matthäus
Defensive Midfielder
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
Toni Kroos
Midfielder
Kai Havertz
Striker
Dani Carvajal
Right-Back
FAQ
Which clubs has Christoph Kramer played for?
During their career, Christoph Kramer has played for Bochum, M'gladbach, and Leverkusen.
Which club does Christoph Kramer play for now?
According to our records, Christoph Kramer is currently in the M'gladbach squad.
How many goals has Christoph Kramer scored?
In the official matches in our database, Christoph Kramer has scored 12 goals and provided 13 assists in 320 matches.
Which trophies has Christoph Kramer won?
Christoph Kramer has won the World Cup.

